Bridges Prep Staff

Administration

Gary McCulloch

Chief Executive Officer

Dr. Deborah Moore

Principal, Grades K-5

Latoya Scott Ed. S.

Principal, Grades 6-8

John Kabel

Principal, Grades 9-12

Caroline Lovell

Chief Operations Officer

Jessica Mullen

Director of Finance and Operations

Staff

Jennifer Badgett

Kindergarten Teacher

Korey Bromery

Eighth Grade Math

Emilee Brown

Second Grade Teacher

Sarah Bullard

Kindergarten Teacher

Kate Bussey

Art (K-8)

Tina Calkins

Kindergarten Assistant

Laura Cenci

Spanish K-5

Casey Chucta

GT Coordinator/Teacher

Debbie Cooper

High School ELA

Caroline Coxwell

Operations Coordinator

Dawn Culbertson

Kindergarten Teacher

Joan Davis

Gateway to Technology Grades 6-12

Selma Davis

Guidance Counselor 11th & 12th, Career Development Facilitator

Julie Deuel

SPED Paraprofessional

Jennifer Dickerson

School Nurse, Grades K-2

Greg DiOrio

Seventh Grade Math

Joan Drury

Office Manager, Registrar

Tim Drury

Office Manager, Boundary Street

Tracy Elliott

Eighth Grade ELA

Christina Fiorillo

SPED Teacher

Stephen Fitzgerald

Dean of Students

Robin Fogg

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ashton Forrest

Guidance Counselor 6-10

Kimberly Gardner

HR/Facilities Coordinator

Christiana Gartlan

Sixth Grade Math

Stephen Gaylets

Physical Education 6-8, Assistant Athletic Director

Juliana Glauser

Third Grade Teacher

Debi Graf

Kindergarten Teacher

Blake Gruel

Athletic Director/Physical Education (9-12)

Lisa Halsteter

Second Grade Teacher

Maryanne Harrelson

Reading Interventionist (4-5)/ESOL

Patti Hillis

Eighth Grade Science

Brantley Hodges

Reading Interventionist (K-2)

Taylor Hunt

SPED Coordinator (K-12)

Natalie Johnston

High School Math

Kathy Knisley

SPED Teacher

Skylar Lashley

High School ELA

Mary Lewis

High School Social Studies

Chris Littleton

Fourth Grade Teacher

Sarah Lowry

Arts (8-11)

Nicole Madden

Fifth Grade Teacher

Tricia Maichel

Third Grade Teacher

Allan Marcurella

Facilities/IT Assistant

Kelly Masotti

Communications and Media Center Coordinator

Dawn McCulloch

First Grade Assistant

Drisana McFadden

Sixth Grade ELA

Betty McTeer

SPED Paraprofessional

Alvenice Mohead

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kimberly Morris

Fourth Grade Teacher

Brian Nicknadarvich

Computer Science 9-12

Renee Noack

School Nurse, Grades 5-12

Amy Painton

Attendance, Front Office Assistant

Connie Peeples

Kindergarten Teacher

Amanda Peterlin

Middle School Art

Christy Phares

Lead Nurse/Nurse (K-8)

Corey Radcliffe

Paraprofessional

Lisa Raymond

Math Interventionist (K-2)

Alison Reed

First Grade Teacher

Irby Rentz

IT/Facilities

Kim Ripa

SPED Paraprofessional

Carmen Rivera

Spanish Teacher 6-8

Cynthia Rodgers

Seventh Grade ELA

JoAnn Rossi

First Grade Assistant

Erin Ruth

Sixth Grade Science

Jessica Rylands

Fifth Grade Teacher

Amanda Sanders

Reading Coach

Julio Sandoval

Spanish Teacher (9-12)

Luke Schatzle

High School Science

Ashlee Seder

High School Science

Nikki Seighman

First Grade Assistant

Adrienne Settlemire

6th Grade Social Studies

Sulatha Shetty

Kindergarten Assistant

Whitney Slone

High School Math

Claire Smith

Eighth Grade Social Studies

Juliana Smith

SPED Teacher

Brian Snyder

Seventh Grade Science

Scott Sullivan

Seventh Grade Social Studies

Taylor Sullivan

Second Grade Teacher

Kate Tapia

Math Interventionist (3-5)

Valerie Thompson

Kindergarten Assistant

Jennifer Thoms

Third Grade Teacher

Ty Tiger (Snowden)

High School ELA

Trish Torres

Kindergarten Assistant

John Townsend

Physical Education K-5

Robert Wagner

Health Science

Lindsey Walker

Second Grade Teacher

Wendy Walsh

Speech

Cynthia Wasik

SPED Teacher