Bridges Prep Staff

Administration

Gary McCulloch

Chief Executive Officer

Caroline Lovell

Chief Operations Officer

Daniel Tooman

Principal, Grades 9-12

Ashley Reid

Asst. Principal, Grades 9-12

Jeremiah Young

Principal, Grades 6-8

Valerie Bell

Asst. Principal, Grades 6-8

Dr. Leon Lee

Principal, Grades K-5

Bridgette Halker

Asst. Principal, Grades K-5

Jessica Mullen

Director of Finance and Operations

Staff

Jonathan Albright

Fourth Grade Teacher - ELA

Lawrence Anderson

PLTW Teacher, Grades 6-8

Jean Appow

Fifth Grade Teacher - Social Studies

Jenny Badgett

First Grade Teacher

Chad Bearden

Facilities Manager

Karen Bhoi

First Grade Assistant

Darrius Brockington

High School - Business Education

Jonathan Brooks

Floating Substitute

Arika Brown

Community Liaison, Grades 6-12

Sarah Bullard

Kindergarten Teacher

Heather Cahoon

High School - Social Studies

Matthew Carrington

High School - Math

Rebecca Carrington

Career Development Counselor

Samantha Caster

Floating Substitute

Britnee Courtney

Speech, Grades K-12

Jacob Cowan

Custodial & Grounds Manager

Jamie Cowan

Community Liaison, Grades K-5

Janine Coyle

Eighth Grade - Math

Dawn Culbertson

First Grade Teacher

Caleb Day

High School - Social Studies

Julie Deuel

Special Education Paraprofessional

Jennifer Dickerson

School Nurse, Grades K-5

Greg DiOrio

Fourth Grade Teacher - Math

Dorothy Dontje

Kindergarten Teacher

Joan Drury

Office Manager / Registrar

Tim Drury

Office Manager, K-5

Tracy Elliott

Special Education Teacher, Grades 6-8

Lisa Feyko

Fifth Grade Teacher - ELA

Kimberly Field

Special Education Paraprofessional

Stephen Fitzgerald

Dean of Students

Robin Fogg

Counselor, Grades 8-10

Kimberly Gardner

HR Manager

Christiana Gartlan

Sixth Grade Teacher - Math

Rebecca Ginn

High School - Math

Juliana Glauser

Third Grade Teacher - ELA/Social Studies

Jennifer Glenn

First Grade Assistant

Deb Graf

Kindergarten Teacher

Mary Green

Kindergarten Assistant

Susan Gresham

Kindergarten Assistant

Alex Hagan

Lego Lab, Grades K-5

Lisa Halsteter

Second Grade Teacher

Melissa Harmon

Finance and Data Coordinator

Kate Harper

Fifth Grade Teacher - Science

Maryanne Harrelson

Reading Interventionist/ESOL, Grades 4-5

Eric Hayes

Director of Security and Prevention

Amanda Henrich

High School, Art

Jennifer Herndon

Counselor, Grades 6-7

Harper Higgins

Second Grade Assistant

Patti Hillis

Eighth Grade Teacher - Science

Caroline Howell

Operations Coordinator / Social Worker

Taylor Hunt

Special Education Coordinator, Grades K-12

Shannon Kieffer

Computer Science Teacher, Grades K-5

Tricia Kindle

High School - Social Studies

Kate Lackey

Art Teacher, Grades K-5

Jennifer Lancaster

Seventh Grade - ELA

Lexi Lee

Marketing and Communications Coordinator

Jessica Lingenfelter M. Ed

Counselor, Grades K-5

Shera Loveless

Special Education Teacher, Grades K-5

Josiah Loverin

High School - Science

Adriana Maduro

High School - Spanish

Tricia Maichel

Third Grade Teacher - Math/Science

Katelyn Mangum

Second Grade Teacher

Allan Marcurella

Facilities/IT Associate

Bruce Marroquin

Special Education Paraprofessional

Jamie Martin

Special Education Teacher, Grades 6-12

Rebecca Matthews

Consumer Science Teacher, Grades 6-8

Dawn McCulloch

Media Center Coordinator, Grades K-5

Drisana McFadden

Sixth Grade Teacher - ELA

Betty McTeer

Special Education Paraprofessional

Shae Miller

Fourth Grade Teacher - Science

Vanessa Mitchell

Computer Science Teacher, Grades 9-12

Patricia Moeller

High School - Science

Alvenice Mohead

First Grade Teacher

Dr. Deborah Moore

Evaluator

Zoe Morgan

Second Grade Teacher

Mary Neal

Second Grade Assistant

Diana Newman

Math Interventionist, Grades 3-5

Katelyn Nickles

Special Education Teacher, K-5

Brian Nicknadarvich

IT Manager

Renee Noack

Nurse, Grades K-12

Amy Painton

Attendance Clerk

Connie Peeples

Kindergarten Teacher

Ana Perez

High School - ELA

Christy Phares

Lead Nurse / Nurse, Grades 6-12

Corey Radcliffe

Physical Science, Grades 9-12

Bill Rauch

Eighth Grade Teacher - ELA

Jim Raymond

Athletic Director / PE Teacher, Grades 9-12

Lisa Raymond

Math Interventionist, K-2

Carmen Rivera

Spanish Teacher, Grades 6-8

JoAnn Rossi

First Grade Assistant

Erin Ruth

Sixth Grade Teacher - Science

Amanda Sanders

Reading Interventionist, Grades 3-5

Julio Sandoval

Spanish Teacher, Grades 9-12

Maria Saylor

Fifth Grade Teacher - Math

Luke Schatzle

Seventh Grade Teacher - Science/Math

Sarah Schwarm

High School - Social Studies

Ashlee Seder

High School - Science

Nikki Seighman

Kindergarten Assistant

Adrienne Settlemire

Sixth Grade Teacher - Social Studies

Aaron Seymore

PE Teacher, Grades 6-8

Sulatha Shetty

First Grade Assistant

Claire Smith

Eighth Grade Teacher - Social Studies

Juliana Smith

Special Education Teacher, Grades K-5

Brian Snyder

Seventh Grade Teacher - Science

Todd Stowe

High School - Computer Science

Scott Sullivan

Seventh Grade Teacher - Social Studies

Taylor Sullivan

Second Grade Teacher

Valerie Thompson

First Grade Teacher

Jennifer Thoms

Fourth Grade Teacher - Social Studies

Ty Tiger

High School - ELA

Trish Torres

Kindergarten Assistant

John Townsend

Physical Education, K-5

Robert Wagner

Health Science Teacher, Grades 9-12

Lindsey Walker

Third Grade Teacher - ELA/Social Studies

Christine Warner

Seventh Grade Teacher - ELA/Social Studies

Drew West

Art Teacher, Grades 6-8

Haylee Young

Spanish Teacher, Grades K-5