Bridges Prep Staff

Gary McCulloch

Chief Executive Officer

Caroline Lovell

Chief Operations Officer

Daniel Tooman

Principal, Grades 9-12

Ashley Reid

Asst. Principal, Grades 9-12

Jeremiah Young

Principal, Grades 6-8

Valerie Bell

Asst. Principal, Grades 6-8

Dr. Leon Lee

Principal, Grades K-5

Bridgette Halker

Asst. Principal, Grades K-5

Jessica Mullen

Director of Finance and Operations

Jonathan Albright

Fourth Grade Teacher - ELA

Lawrence Anderson

PLTW Teacher, Grades 6-8

Jean Appow

Fifth Grade Teacher - Social Studies

Jenny Badgett

First Grade Teacher

Chad Bearden

Facilities Manager

Karen Bhoi

First Grade Assistant

Darrius Brockington

High School - Business Education

Jonathan Brooks

Floating Substitute

Arika Brown

Community Liaison, Grades 6-12

Sarah Bullard

Kindergarten Teacher

Rachel Burley

High School, Math

Heather Cahoon

High School - Social Studies

Matthew Carrington

High School - Math

Rebecca Carrington

Career Development Counselor

Samantha Caster

Floating Substitute

Britnee Courtney

Speech, Grades K-12

Jacob Cowan

Custodial & Grounds Manager

Jamie Cowan

Community Liaison, Grades K-5

Janine Coyle

Eighth Grade - Math

Dawn Culbertson

First Grade Teacher

Caleb Day

High School - Social Studies

Julie Deuel

Special Education Paraprofessional

Jennifer Dickerson

School Nurse, Grades K-5

Greg DiOrio

Fourth Grade Teacher - Math

Dorothy Dontje

Kindergarten Teacher

Joan Drury

Office Manager / Registrar

Tim Drury

Office Manager, K-5

Tracy Elliott

Special Education Teacher, Grades 6-8

Lisa Feyko

Fifth Grade Teacher - ELA

Kimberly Field

Special Education Paraprofessional

Stephen Fitzgerald

Dean of Students

Robin Fogg

Counselor, Grades 8-10

Kimberly Gardner

HR Manager

Christiana Gartlan

Sixth Grade Teacher - Math

Rebecca Ginn

High School - Math

Juliana Glauser

Third Grade Teacher - ELA/Social Studies

Jennifer Glenn

First Grade Assistant

Deb Graf

Kindergarten Teacher

Mary Green

Kindergarten Assistant

Susan Gresham

Kindergarten Assistant

Alex Hagan

Lego Lab, Grades K-5

Lisa Halsteter

Second Grade Teacher

Melissa Harmon

Finance and Data Coordinator

Kate Harper

Fifth Grade Teacher - Science

Maryanne Harrelson

Reading Interventionist/ESOL, Grades 4-5

Eric Hayes

Director of Security and Prevention

Amanda Henrich

High School, Art

Jennifer Herndon

Counselor, Grades 6-7

Harper Higgins

Second Grade Assistant

Patti Hillis

Eighth Grade Teacher - Science

Brantley Hodges

Reading Interventionist, Grades K-2

Rosetta Holman

Front Desk / After Care Coordinator

Caroline Howell

Operations Coordinator / Social Worker

Taylor Hunt

Special Education Coordinator, Grades K-12

Marissa Imperato

First Grade Teacher

Lew Kent

Floating Substitute

Shannon Kieffer

Computer Science Teacher, Grades K-5

Tricia Kindle

High School - Social Studies

Kate Lackey

Art Teacher, Grades K-5

Taylor LaGrone

Third Grade Teacher

Jennifer Lancaster

Seventh Grade - ELA

Alyssa LaQuay

High School - Math

Lexi Lee

Marketing and Communications Coordinator

Jessica Lingenfelter M. Ed

Counselor, Grades K-5

Shera Loveless

Special Education Teacher, Grades K-5

Josiah Loverin

High School - Science

Adriana Maduro

High School - Spanish

Tricia Maichel

Third Grade Teacher - Math/Science

Katelyn Mangum

Second Grade Teacher

Allan Marcurella

Facilities/IT Associate

Bruce Marroquin

Special Education Paraprofessional

Jamie Martin

Special Education Teacher, Grades 6-12

Whitney Martin

Seventh Grade Teacher - Math

Rebecca Matthews

Consumer Science Teacher, Grades 6-8

Dawn McCulloch

Media Center Coordinator, Grades K-5

Drisana McFadden

Sixth Grade Teacher - ELA

Kristen McHale

Floating Substitute

Betty McTeer

Special Education Paraprofessional

Shae Miller

Fourth Grade Teacher - Science

Vanessa Mitchell

Computer Science Teacher, Grades 9-12

Patricia Moeller

High School - Science

Alvenice Mohead

First Grade Teacher

Dr. Deborah Moore

Evaluator

Marie Shaun Morgan

Special Education Teacher

Zoe Morgan

Second Grade Teacher

Mary Neal

Second Grade Assistant

Diana Newman

Math Interventionist, Grades 3-5

Katelyn Nickles

Special Education Teacher, K-5

Brian Nicknadarvich

IT Manager

Renee Noack

Nurse, Grades K-12

Amy Painton

Attendance Clerk

Jessica Palombo

High School - ELA

Connie Peeples

Kindergarten Teacher

Ana Perez

High School - ELA

Christy Phares

Lead Nurse / Nurse, Grades 6-12

Corey Radcliffe

Physical Science, Grades 9-12

Bill Rauch

Eighth Grade Teacher - ELA

Jim Raymond

Athletic Director / PE Teacher, Grades 9-12

Lisa Raymond

Math Interventionist, K-2

Carmen Rivera

Spanish Teacher, Grades 6-8

JoAnn Rossi

First Grade Assistant

Erin Ruth

Sixth Grade Teacher - Science

Amanda Sanders

Reading Interventionist, Grades 3-5

Julio Sandoval

Spanish Teacher, Grades 9-12

Maria Saylor

Fifth Grade Teacher - Math

Luke Schatzle

Seventh Grade Teacher - Science/Math

Sarah Schwarm

High School - Social Studies

Ashlee Seder

High School - Science

Nikki Seighman

Kindergarten Assistant

Adrienne Settlemire

Sixth Grade Teacher - Social Studies

Aaron Seymore

PE Teacher, Grades 6-8

Sulatha Shetty

First Grade Assistant

Claire Smith

Eighth Grade Teacher - Social Studies

Juliana Smith

Special Education Teacher, Grades K-5

Brian Snyder

Seventh Grade Teacher - Science

Todd Stowe

High School - Computer Science

Scott Sullivan

Seventh Grade Teacher - Social Studies

Taylor Sullivan

Second Grade Teacher

Valerie Thompson

First Grade Teacher

Jennifer Thoms

Fourth Grade Teacher - Social Studies

Ty Tiger

High School - ELA

Trish Torres

Kindergarten Assistant

John Townsend

Physical Education, K-5

Robert Wagner

Health Science Teacher, Grades 9-12

Lindsey Walker

Third Grade Teacher - ELA/Social Studies

Christine Warner

Seventh Grade Teacher - ELA/Social Studies

Rachel Warthen

First Grade Assistant

Drew West

Art Teacher, Grades 6-8

Haylee Young

Spanish Teacher, Grades K-5