Bridges Prep Staff

Gary McCulloch

Chief Executive Officer

Daniel Tooman

Principal, Grades 9-12

Dr. Leon Lee

Principal, Grades K-5

Latoya Scott Ed. S.

Principal, Grades 6-8

John Kabel

Associate Principal, Grades 6-12

Caroline Lovell

Chief Operations Officer

Jessica Mullen

Director of Finance and Operations

Jean Appow

Fifth Grade Teacher

Jennifer Badgett

First Grade Teacher

Karen Bhoi

First Grade Assistant

Darrius Brockington

8th Grade Teacher - Math

Korey Bromery

Eighth Grade Math

Emilee Brown

Second Grade Teacher

Sarah Bullard

Kindergarten Teacher

Kate Bussey

Art (K-5)

Heather Cahoon

High School Teacher

Tina Calkins

Kindergarten Assistant

Laura Cenci

Spanish K-5

Jamie Cowan

Community Liason/Front Desk

Caroline Coxwell

Operations Coordinator

Dawn Culbertson

Kindergarten Teacher

Joan Davis

Gateway to Technology Grades 6-12

Selma Davis

Guidance Counselor, Grades 9-12

Caleb Day

High School Teacher

Julie Deuel

SPED Paraprofessional

Jennifer Dickerson

School Nurse, Grades K-2

Greg DiOrio

Fourth Grade Teacher

Taylor Downs

Third Grade Teacher

Joan Drury

Office Manager, Registrar

Tim Drury

Office Manager, Boundary Street

Tracy Elliott

7th & 8th Grade Special Education

Christina Fiorillo

SPED Teacher

Stephen Fitzgerald

Dean of Students

Robin Fogg

Fifth Grade Teacher

Kimberly Gardner

HR/Facilities Coordinator

Christiana Gartlan

Sixth Grade Math

Stephen Gaylets

Physical Education 6-8, Assistant Athletic Director

Juliana Glauser

Third Grade Teacher

Olesia Gololobova

High School Teacher

Debi Graf

Kindergarten Teacher

Susan Gresham

Kindergarten Assistant

Blake Gruel

Athletic Director/Physical Education (9-12)

Alex Hagan

Third Grade Teacher

Lisa Halsteter

Second Grade Teacher

Maryanne Harrelson

Reading Interventionist (4-5)/ESOL

Glenn Hecker

7th Grade Teacher

Jennifer Herndon

Middle School Counselor Grades 6-8

Patti Hillis

Eighth Grade Science

Taylor Hunt

SPED Coordinator (K-12)

Natalie Johnston

High School Math

Tricia Kindle

High School Social Studies

Kathy Knisley

SPED Teacher

Skylar Lashley

High School ELA

Jessica Lingenfelter M. Ed

School Counselor K-5

Nicole Madden

Fifth Grade Teacher

Tricia Maichel

Third Grade Teacher

Katelyn Mangum

Teacher

Allan Marcurella

Facilities/IT Assistant

Kelly Masotti

Communications and Media Center, Grades 6-12

Dawn McCulloch

Media Center Coordinator, Grades K-5

Drisana McFadden

Sixth Grade ELA

Betty McTeer

SPED Paraprofessional

Shae Miller

Fourth Grade Teacher

Alvenice Mohead

First Grade Teacher

Dr. Deborah Moore

Evaluator

Kimberly Morris

Fourth Grade Teacher

Casey Mulvihil

High School Teacher

Diana Newman

Math Interventionist

Victoria Nickles

Special Education Teacher

Brian Nicknadarvich

Computer Science 9-12

Renee Noack

School Nurse, Grades 5-12

Amy Painton

Attendance, Front Office Assistant

Connie Peeples

Kindergarten Teacher

Amanda Peterlin

High School Art

Christy Phares

Lead Nurse/Nurse (K-8)

Corey Radcliffe

Paraprofessional

Bill Rauch

8th Grade Teacher - ELA

Lisa Raymond

Math Interventionist (K-2)

Alison Reed

Kindergarten Teacher

Irby Rentz

IT/Facilities

Kim Ripa

SPED Paraprofessional

Carmen Rivera

Spanish Teacher 6-8

Cynthia Rodgers

Seventh Grade ELA

JoAnn Rossi

First Grade Assistant

Erin Ruth

Sixth Grade Science

Amanda Sanders

Reading Coach

Julio Sandoval

Spanish Teacher (9-12)

Maria Saylor

6th Grade Teacher

Luke Schatzle

High School Science

Ashlee Seder

High School Science

Nikki Seighman

First Grade Assistant

Adrienne Settlemire

6th Grade Social Studies

Sulatha Shetty

Kindergarten Assistant

Claire Smith

Eighth Grade Social Studies

Juliana Smith

SPED Teacher

Brian Snyder

Seventh Grade Science

Scott Sullivan

Seventh Grade Social Studies

Taylor Sullivan

Second Grade Teacher

Valerie Thompson

First Grade Teacher

Jennifer Thoms

Fourth Grade Teacher

Ty Tiger (Snowden)

High School ELA

Melissa Tilelli

Computer/Lego Lab (K-5)

Trish Torres

Kindergarten Assistant

John Townsend

Physical Education K-5

Donna Wagner

Part Time Nurse

Robert Wagner

Health Science

Lindsey Walker

Second Grade Teacher

Wendy Walsh

Speech

Christine Warner

6th Grade Teacher

Cynthia Wasik

SPED Teacher